Privacy

People & Process Ltd. has created this privacy policy to demonstrate its firm commitment to privacy. Please read this agreement carefully before accessing or using our services. By accessing or using the service, you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this privacy policy.

People& Process Ltd. may modify this agreement at any time, and such modifications shall be effective immediately upon posting of the modified agreement on the People & Process website.

Collection of your Personal Information

In order to provide you with services, we collect personal details from you. These details may include names, addresses, telephone numbers, email addresses and any other information required to provide you with our services.

Use of your Personal Information

People & Process Ltd. collects and uses your personal information to deliver the services you have requested. Your information will only be used to provide you with an efficient service. People & Process Ltd. does not collect or hold sensitive personal data.

We will not monitor, edit, or disclose any personal information about you or your Internet use without your prior permission unless we have a good faith belief that such action is necessary to:

  • conform to legal requirements or comply with legal process;
  • protect and defend the rights or property of our company;
  • enforce the terms of use, or
  • act to protect the interests of our account users or others.

In these cases data may be passed on to appropriate individuals, organisations or companies.

In the event of abuse or harassment, data may be used to find and locate individuals abusing the network system and or services of this website. In these cases this data may be passed on to appropriate individuals, organisations or companies.

Under certain circumstances, we are obliged to share information with accreditation bodies. We only share information with third parties to help us in the delivery of our services to you.

These third parties may not use that information for any purpose other than assisting us in providing these services.

Any contact information that you provide through our system will not be sold/ rented/leased to any third party for the purpose of selling or marketing to you.

Credit Card/Debit Card Information

All credit card/debit card transactions are completed through an external online payment company called Stripe. People & Process Ltd. do not hold or maintain your credit card/debit card details.

Security of your Personal Information

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online. We use a variety of security technologies and procedures to help protect your personal information from unauthorised access, use, or disclosure.

People & Process Ltd. takes all due care in ensuring the privacy and integrity of the information that you provide, we recognise that no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. The possibility exists that this information could be unlawfully observed by a third party while in transit over the Internet or while stored on People & Process systems. People & Process Ltd. accepts no liability should this occur.

Cookies

We use site tracking software to monitor traffic patterns and site usage to help us develop the design and layout of the websites. This software does not enable us to capture any personal information.

Your  Information

You have the right to ask in writing for a copy of the information we hold about you and to correct any inaccuracies in your information. If you would like a copy of the information held on you or if you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please contact us by e-mail or in writing.

Irish Data Protection Commissioner

Further information on your data privacy rights is available on the website of the Irish Data Protection Commissioner. https://www.dataprivacy.ie